Is MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE & VITAMIN D3), HEAVY CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), NONFAT MILK, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED).
Check MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


