Is MINT KOOKIE 'N MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MINT KOOKIE 'N MILK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, PURE VANILLA], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check MINT KOOKIE 'N MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MINT KOOKIE 'N MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT KOOKIE 'N MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MINT KOOKIE 'N MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


