Is Mint Lime Cola Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 569004) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Kola Nut, Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf
Check Mint Lime Cola Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 569004) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Lime Cola Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 569004) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Plantation Mint Classic Tea Bags - 20 CT20.0 CT
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Breathe Easy, Eucalyptus Mint, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Mint Lime Cola Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 569004) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


