Is MINT LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH HOLIDAY TREES CANDY SPRINKLES SLICES, MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CANDY (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check MINT LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH HOLIDAY TREES CANDY SPRINKLES SLICES, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH HOLIDAY TREES CANDY SPRINKLES SLICES, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


