Is MINT MELTAWAY RICH CHOCOLATE MINT CENTER DRENCHED IN CREAMY PASTEL COATING, MINT MELTAWAY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy lecithin as emulsifier
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin as emulsifiers
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS AND SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIERS, VANILLA, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), PALM OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL GREEN COLOR (SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, BHA).
Check MINT MELTAWAY RICH CHOCOLATE MINT CENTER DRENCHED IN CREAMY PASTEL COATING, MINT MELTAWAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT MELTAWAY RICH CHOCOLATE MINT CENTER DRENCHED IN CREAMY PASTEL COATING, MINT MELTAWAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


