Is MINT MELTAWAY RICH CHOCOLATE MINT CENTER DRENCHED IN CREAMY PASTEL COATING, MINT MELTAWAY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk
- non fat milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS AND SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIERS, VANILLA, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), PALM OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL GREEN COLOR (SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, BHA).
Check MINT MELTAWAY RICH CHOCOLATE MINT CENTER DRENCHED IN CREAMY PASTEL COATING, MINT MELTAWAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT MELTAWAY RICH CHOCOLATE MINT CENTER DRENCHED IN CREAMY PASTEL COATING, MINT MELTAWAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


