Is MINT MELTAWAYS CHOCOLATE CENTER, MINT MELTAWAYS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DISTILLED PEPPERMINT OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MINT MELTAWAYS CHOCOLATE CENTER, MINT MELTAWAYS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT MELTAWAYS CHOCOLATE CENTER, MINT MELTAWAYS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


