Is MINT MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM MINT ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- 2% of natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED CABBAGE [COLOR], SALT, CURCUMIN [COLOR]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check MINT MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM MINT ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM MINT ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


