Is MINT PATTY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT PATTY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERTASE (ENZYME) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MINT PATTY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT PATTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT PATTY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT PATTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


