Is MINT PATTY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT PATTY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERTASE (ENZYME) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MINT PATTY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT PATTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT PATTY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT PATTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty


