Is MINT TEA HIBISCUS LEMONADE ORGANIC TEA SODA, MINT TEA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mint flavor
  • natural pomegranate flavor

natural mint flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fair-trade Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Dried Hibiscus, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Organic Peppermint Tea, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Organic Lemon Flavor, Natural Mint Flavor, Organic Allspice

Check MINT TEA HIBISCUS LEMONADE ORGANIC TEA SODA, MINT TEA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT TEA HIBISCUS LEMONADE ORGANIC TEA SODA, MINT TEA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyCitrusFloralFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go