Is Mint Thins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Palm Kernal, Whey Powder (Cow's Milk), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Sorbitan Tristearate), Flavouring, Peppermint Oil Contains Cow's Milk And Soya, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Mint Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


