Is MINT TO BE FLAVORED ORGANIC ANTIOXIDANT BREW YERBA MATE, MINT TO BE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors organic lemon juice concentrate
organic natural flavors organic lemon juice concentrate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Brewed Yerba Mate* (Purified Water, Organic Toasted Yerba Mate Leaf), Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Natural Flavors Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Coffeeberry Fruit.
Check MINT TO BE FLAVORED ORGANIC ANTIOXIDANT BREW YERBA MATE, MINT TO BE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT TO BE FLAVORED ORGANIC ANTIOXIDANT BREW YERBA MATE, MINT TO BE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
MINT TO BE FLAVORED ORGANIC ANTIOXIDANT BREW YERBA MATE, MINT TO BE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


