Is MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED CHOCOLATES, MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • butter
  • milk powder

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT AND VANILLA FLAVORING, ALCOHOL (FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), INVERTASE (HUMECTANT)

Check MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED CHOCOLATES, MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go