Is MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED CHOCOLATES, MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT AND VANILLA FLAVORING, ALCOHOL (FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), INVERTASE (HUMECTANT)
Check MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED CHOCOLATES, MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED CHOCOLATES, MINT-TRUFFLE FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


