Is Mint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mint
Check Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Seasoning · Whole
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingDrinkingCooking


