Is Minted Lamb Kebabs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (78%) · Red Peppers (15%) · Rapeseed Oil · Concentrated Red Pepper Juice · Smoked Salt · Water · Concentrated Onion Juice · Tomato Paste · Dried Lime Juice · Yeast Extract · Dried Garlic · Red Jalapeño Peppers · Ground Cayenne Pepper · Crushed Red Chillies · Lemon Peel · Dried Oregano · Natural Colour: Paprika Extract · Stabiliser: Guar Gum.
Check Minted Lamb Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minted Lamb Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick


