Is minted lamb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- produced using british lamb
- british lamb
- natural mint flavouring
produced using british lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Lamb, Mint Glaze, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Dried Mint, Salt, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Ginger, Mint Extract, Natural Mint Flavouring, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Mint, No Artifical Colours, Flavourings Or, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, Produced Using British Lamb, Use By: See Front Of Pack, Storage: Keep Refrigerated Below 5Degcat The Bottom Of The Fridge, Once Opened, Use Within 24 Hours And By Date Shown, Freezing: Suitable For Freezing, Freeze By Date Mark Shown And Use Within One Month, Defrost Thoroughly At The Bottom Of The Fridge Before Use And Use Within 24 Hours, Never Defrost In A Warm Room, Do Not Refreeze Once Defrosted, Ge Uk 1715 Ec 4088600228624 Specially Produced For: Aldi Stores Ltd, Po Box 26, Atherstone, Warwickshire Cv9 2Sh, Aldi Stores (Ireland), Ltd, Po Box 726, Naas, Co, Kildare, Www, Aldi, Com
Check minted lamb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open minted lamb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
Lamb Weston Idaho Potato Super Crispy Waffle Fries - 24 Oz
Moussaka Deluxe Minced Lamb in a Tomato Sauce
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
About this product
Meat · Piece


