Is MINTS MINIS CHOCOLATE, MINTS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check MINTS MINIS CHOCOLATE, MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINTS MINIS CHOCOLATE, MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


