Is MINTS MINIS CHOCOLATE, MINTS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).

Check MINTS MINIS CHOCOLATE, MINTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go