Is MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
  • organic whey protein concentrate
  • organic chocolate chips

cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk, organic sugar, organic chocolate chips (organic sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, soy lecithin, organic natural vanilla flavor), organic cocoa, organic rice syrup, organic whey protein concentrate, organic carob bean gum, organic guar gum, natural flavor, organic natural vanilla flavor, contains live active culture (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei)

Check MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go