Is MINTY SWEET TWIST SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1 LAKE, MANNITOL, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check MINTY SWEET TWIST SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINTY SWEET TWIST SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
MINTY SWEET TWIST SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


