Is MINTY SWEET TWIST SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1 LAKE, MANNITOL, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check MINTY SWEET TWIST SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINTY SWEET TWIST SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
MINTY SWEET TWIST SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINTY SWEET TWIST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


