Is minuetti Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuits With Hazelnuts And Almonds Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Vegetable Marg Entirely (Fats And Vegetable Oils From Palm And Sunflower, Wa Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecit Acidifier: Lactic Acid, : Potassium Sorbate), Wheat Sta Hazelnuts 5%, Almonds 5%, Honey, Raising Agent: Ammon Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Acids, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat Flour, Milk, Almonds, Hazel Eggs And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Keep The Pr In Its Packaging And In A Cool Place
Check minuetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open minuetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


