Is minuetti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hazel eggs
- honey
- milk
- eggs
- diglycerides of acids
- lactic acid
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- butter
hazel eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuits With Hazelnuts And Almonds Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Vegetable Marg Entirely (Fats And Vegetable Oils From Palm And Sunflower, Wa Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecit Acidifier: Lactic Acid, : Potassium Sorbate), Wheat Sta Hazelnuts 5%, Almonds 5%, Honey, Raising Agent: Ammon Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Acids, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat Flour, Milk, Almonds, Hazel Eggs And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Keep The Pr In Its Packaging And In A Cool Place
Check minuetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open minuetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


