Is Minute Maid 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Pear And Grape Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate (Calcium Source), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Phosphate
Check Minute Maid 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


