Is Minute Maid® Berry Punch 200mL carton, 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Strawberry, Pear), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid (Controls Tartness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Minute Maid® Berry Punch 200mL carton, 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® Berry Punch 200mL carton, 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Minute Maid Lemonade - 20 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Where to buy
Minute Maid® Berry Punch 200mL carton, 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


