Is Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton Vegetarian?

Description
Berry punch-flavored fruit drink offers a sweet, berry-forward taste with mild tart notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, over ice, or used in mixed beverages and party punch; reviewers note consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient resealable carton, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- pear, strawberry juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry punch-flavored fruit drink offers a sweet, berry-forward taste with mild tart notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, over ice, or used in mixed beverages and party punch; reviewers note consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient resealable carton, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial taste.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Pear And Strawberry Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Sucralose
Check Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


