Is Minute Maid Berry Punch Juice Boxes Perfect for On-The-Go, 10x200ml, 2L/67.6 fl. oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cochineal extract
- natural flavour
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Strawberry, Pear), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Cochineal Extract (For Colour), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colour
Check Minute Maid Berry Punch Juice Boxes Perfect for On-The-Go, 10x200ml, 2L/67.6 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Berry Punch Juice Boxes Perfect for On-The-Go, 10x200ml, 2L/67.6 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Minute Maid Apple Juice Boxes Perfect for On-The-Go, 8x200ml, 1.6L/56.4 fl. oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Berry Punch Juice Boxes Perfect for On-The-Go, 10x200ml, 2L/67.6 fl. oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


