Is Minute Maid Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, high fructose corn syrup, pear juice from concentrate, less than 0.5% of: raspberry juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid (provides tartness), modified cornstarch, glycerol ester of rosin, sodium hexametaphosphate and sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate and calcium disodium EDTA (to protect taste), Blue 1.
Check Minute Maid Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Minute Maid Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


