Is Minute Maid Fruit Punch Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Water, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Less Than 2% Of Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste)
Check Minute Maid Fruit Punch Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Fruit Punch Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


