Is Minute Maid® Fruit Punch Frozen Concentrate 295 mL can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Grape, Pineapple And Apple), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Minute Maid® Fruit Punch Frozen Concentrate 295 mL can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid® Fruit Punch Frozen Concentrate 295 mL can is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking