Is Minute Maid Fruit Punch Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEAR, PINEAPPLE AND ORANGE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: PASSIONFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), RED #40, GREEN #3.
Check Minute Maid Fruit Punch Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Fruit Punch Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


