Is Minute Maid Fruit & Veggie Tropical Blend - 8-6 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
grape, fruit, from concentrate, pure filtered water, pear and carrot, juices from concentrate mango puree from concentrate, pineapple juice from concentrate, less than 0,5% of: natural flavors, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), citric acid (provides tartness), stevia leaf extract
Check Minute Maid Fruit & Veggie Tropical Blend - 8-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Fruit & Veggie Tropical Blend - 8-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Minute Maid Lemonade - 20 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Minute Maid Fruit & Veggie Tropical Blend - 8-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


