Is Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavors, citric acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward blend delivers tart cranberry bite balanced by sweet apple and subtle raspberry notes, offering a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice, or mixed into spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note refreshing flavor and kid-friendly appeal, while some mention excess sweetness and artificial aftertaste and textural variation

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear, Cranberry, Apple And Raspberry Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Grape Skin Extract (For Color), Sugar

Check Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWegmansIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking