Is Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward blend delivers tart cranberry bite balanced by sweet apple and subtle raspberry notes, offering a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice, or mixed into spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note refreshing flavor and kid-friendly appeal, while some mention excess sweetness and artificial aftertaste and textural variation

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear, Cranberry, Apple And Raspberry Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Grape Skin Extract (For Color), Sugar

Check Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWegmansIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking