Is Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors, citric acid
  • natural flavors

natural flavors, citric acid

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward blend delivers tart cranberry bite balanced by sweet apple and subtle raspberry notes, offering a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice, or mixed into spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note refreshing flavor and kid-friendly appeal, while some mention excess sweetness and artificial aftertaste and textural variation

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear, Cranberry, Apple And Raspberry Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Grape Skin Extract (For Color), Sugar

Check Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Juice Beverage, Flavored, Cranberry Apple Raspberry is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWegmansIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking