Is Minute Maid Juice Drink Fruit Punch - 2 Liter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, Sweeteners (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar), Pear, Pineapple,ange Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Red 40, Green 3, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Green 3

Check Minute Maid Juice Drink Fruit Punch - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Juice Drink Fruit Punch - 2 Liter is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Minute Maid Juice Drink Fruit Punch - 2 Liter | Spoonful