Is Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5%, Of Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Yellow 5
Check Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


