Is Minute Maid Juice Light Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of Each: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Yellow 5

Check Minute Maid Juice Light Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Juice Light Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go