Is Minute Maid Kids+ 100% Juice Orange Juice with Calcium Juice Boxes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Phosphate And Calcium Lactate (Calcium Sources), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Mononitrate, Not Found In Regular Orange Juice
Check Minute Maid Kids+ 100% Juice Orange Juice with Calcium Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Kids+ 100% Juice Orange Juice with Calcium Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Minute Maid Kids+ 100% Juice Orange Juice with Calcium Juice Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


