Is Minute Maid Lemonade Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Less than 0.5% of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glyverol Ester of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA, (to Protect Taste), Yellow 5.
Check Minute Maid Lemonade Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Lemonade Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid Lemonade Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


