Is Minute Maid Light Fruit Punch Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- grape skin extract
- grape, pineapple juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Apple And Pear Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Grape And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Grape Skin Extract (For Color)
Check Minute Maid Light Fruit Punch Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Light Fruit Punch Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


