Is Minute Maid® Light Lemonade 1.75L Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame-potassium, Natural Colour, Containts: 50Aspartame, Mg Acesulfame-potassium
Check Minute Maid® Light Lemonade 1.75L Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® Light Lemonade 1.75L Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Minute Maid® Light Lemonade 1.75L Carton is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


