Is Minute Maid Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Leaf Jug Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Minute Maid Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Leaf Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Leaf Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Minute Maid Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Leaf Jug is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


