Is Minute Maid Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Leaf Jug Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Minute Maid Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Leaf Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Leaf Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Minute Maid Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Leaf Jug is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


