Is MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, vitamin c
- natural flavors
natural flavors, vitamin c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONTAINS PURE FILTERED WATER, MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSIONFRUIT AND APPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (REGULATES TARTNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


