Is Minute Maid® Mango Punch Frozen Concentrate 295 mL can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Mango, Orange, Grape And May Contain Apple Or Pear), Citric Acid (Controls Tartness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavour And Colour
Check Minute Maid® Mango Punch Frozen Concentrate 295 mL can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® Mango Punch Frozen Concentrate 295 mL can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid® Mango Punch Frozen Concentrate 295 mL can is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


