Is Minute Maid Mixed Berry Juice 100 Cartons - 8-6 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- raspberry, blackberry juices from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple And Grape Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Raspberry And Blackberry Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate (Calcium Source), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness)
Check Minute Maid Mixed Berry Juice 100 Cartons - 8-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Mixed Berry Juice 100 Cartons - 8-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Minute Maid Mixed Berry Juice 100 Cartons - 8-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


