Is Minute Maid Mixed Berry Juice 100 Cartons - 8-6 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium source
- natural flavors
- calcium citrate
- raspberry, blackberry juices from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
calcium source
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple And Grape Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Raspberry And Blackberry Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate (Calcium Source), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness)
Check Minute Maid Mixed Berry Juice 100 Cartons - 8-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Mixed Berry Juice 100 Cartons - 8-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Minute Maid Mixed Berry Juice 100 Cartons - 8-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


